BADO 134.3 (Glen Garry Tephra) at Bad a' Cheo

This search has found 31 analyses

The results of your search are shown on this page, which is divided into three sections. The first contains geochemical data in the form of electron probe microanalyses of the the tephra layer you have chosen, which can be downloaded. Most of these analyses will be of glass shards. The second section gives information about the instrument conditions and the third details about the sources of the data and the date and time of your search. You should always refer to the original sources to get the full context of the data presented here.

Geochemistry

To download this data as a tab delimited file click here: save

  SiO2 TiO2 Al2O3 FeOMnOMgO CaO Na2O K2OP2O5Total EP Ref
Glass74.380.5913.953.720.100.462.584.391.990.14102.31164576
Glass74.030.5612.904.120.100.422.124.412.230.09100.98164576
Glass73.940.0713.031.490.070.010.734.325.210.0098.87164576
Glass73.660.5212.353.850.100.402.334.621.950.0899.84164576
Glass73.240.6412.694.500.120.622.714.481.930.11101.05164576
Glass72.930.5012.843.730.090.392.324.652.110.0699.62164576
Glass72.710.1013.072.020.08-0.011.385.322.740.0297.44164576
Glass72.640.6513.654.650.110.572.934.521.940.14101.80164576
Glass72.170.6813.884.470.130.572.914.051.820.13100.81164576
Glass71.930.6513.684.300.100.552.934.761.920.11100.92164576
Glass71.870.7213.345.200.120.693.094.621.780.14101.56164576
Glass71.860.6913.114.590.110.652.934.851.920.15100.86164576
Glass71.840.6913.505.040.120.662.944.461.880.15101.27164576
Glass71.610.7613.575.010.140.743.214.661.850.16101.71164576
Glass70.680.5112.743.490.090.452.194.501.910.0796.63164576
Glass70.590.6813.054.710.130.653.214.531.820.1399.49164576
Glass70.510.7212.635.160.130.673.014.931.760.1699.69164576
Glass70.390.6512.584.460.130.582.704.351.880.1097.81164576
Glass70.190.7313.235.010.150.693.124.331.790.1299.36164576
Glass69.080.7113.154.580.120.573.044.681.710.1597.81164576
Glass68.320.8512.945.480.150.913.544.511.740.2398.66164576
Glass64.981.4014.658.180.171.795.494.151.330.40102.52164576
Glass64.801.2913.186.900.141.694.894.571.460.3799.30164576
Glass64.611.3014.057.090.161.704.904.241.400.4599.91164576
Glass64.291.1113.407.010.152.255.344.201.420.2499.41164576
Glass63.711.4314.397.760.181.865.284.001.340.40100.35164576
Glass63.051.2812.397.470.172.505.934.011.310.2898.40164576
Glass62.691.5513.858.310.181.985.483.941.170.4399.56164576
Glass62.541.4213.547.740.171.915.304.141.290.4598.50164576
Glass60.151.3114.218.270.183.977.353.540.960.21100.14164576
Glass59.671.3813.828.660.183.777.293.801.000.2199.78164576
FeO: total iron is represented as FeO

Instrument Conditions

These analyses were carried out under the following electron microprobe conditions.

 

References

The data on this page is from the following source(s). If you use this data please acknowledge the source of the data. The number preceding each reference matches the Ref number on the data table above.

4576: Ratcliffe, J., Andersen, R., Anderson, R., Newton, A., Campbell, D., Mauquoy, D. and Payne, R. (2017) Contemporary carbon fluxes do not reflect the long-term carbon balance for an Atlantic blanket bog. The Holocene  0,

Data Sources

All of the data contained in this database is either published or donated. When using the data, acknowledgement must be made of the original source of the data and that the data was obtained from Tephrabase. See Copyright information.

This Tephrabase search was made on 16/4/2024 at 19:06:56 local time, Edinburgh, Scotland, UK.